Tour of Ministry

Early on in his tour of ministry he assumed the post – Special Assistant to the Director of the Development and Alumni Relations Office (May 1998 – April 1989) at the University of St. La Salle.

Before holding administrative positions in other La Salle schools, as a young Brother back then, he became a Faculty in the Grade School and High School Departments (October 1991 – May 1997) at La Salle Greenhills.

At another sister school in the country, he was appointed as the Dean of Student Affairs/High School Teacher/Assistant Professor /Director of the Vocations Office (May 1997 – April 2003) at the University of St. La Salle.

After his term at the USLS, he went back to Luzon, specifically at La Salle College Antipolo to take responsibility as the Dean of College and Director of the Brothers Community (2003-2006); and later on became the President and Chief Executive (May 2006 – May 2014).

While holding top position at LSCA, he was concurrently the District Bursar (August 2008-May 2011) then Sector Bursar (May 2011-April 2014) of the De La Salle Brothers, Inc.; and the former Chief Finance Officer of the De La Salle Philippines (May 2011- April 2014).

After the foregoing positions he held, Br. Dante was previously the _________ at the De La Salle-College of St. Benilde, prior to this position at De La Salle Lipa.

Comments are closed